PRIVACY

Updated July 20, 2020

JRG Enterprises LLC ("LogoDojo") is committed to maintaining the privacy and security of our clients' and website visitors' personal data. This Privacy Policy sets forth our policies and practices regarding the collection and use of personal data via our websites, purchase orders, and other business processes (the "LogoDojo Services"). By accessing this website and using the LogoDojo Services, you consent to the personal data collection and handling practices identified herein. 

 

Given the ever changing nature of privacy rules and regulations, we may update this Policy as needed from time to time, and your continued use of the LogoDojo Services after posting of updated content constitutes your acceptance of any changes. 

LogoDojo Services

LogoDojo is a full service promotional goods company offering custom embroidery, screen printing, and branded promotional products. LogoDojo Services offered both online via our websites and in person through our dedicated sales team.

Personal Data Collection and Use

LogoDojo collects basic personal data necessary for the management and offering of LogoDojo Services. Personal data collected includes the following data types:

  • Name

  • Mailing Address

  • Phone Number

  • Email

  • Financial data (payment account information collected during order and purchase)

  • Social media profile data (optional based on profile owner sharing, linking, tagging, and interaction with LogoDojo social media accounts)

Personal Data Disclosure

LogoDojo limits the disclosure of personal data to the minimum necessary for purposes of providing the requested LogoDojo Services. This disclosure includes (i) the processing of purchase order payments via the applicable financial institution and payment networks, and (ii) delivery of requested products to  mailing addresses via mail and postal services as requested by our clients.

  

LogoDojo does not sell personal data to any third party.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

When you access the LogoDojo website, our servers may place small text files (“cookies”) on your computer for record-keeping purposes. Cookies enable us to gather information about your activity on our website for the purposes of improving your online user experience, establishing secure user accounts, remembering your preferences and settings, and other similar customization purposes.

In addition to cookies, the LogoDojo website may utilize Google Analytics and similar technologies to gather information on how users interact with and utilize various website pages and features. For example, these technologies can identify popular pages, viewing patterns, click-through, conversion rates, and other information that can be used to improve, monitor, and operate our website and services.

Some web browsers have a “Do Not Track” feature. This feature lets you tell websites you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked. These features are not yet uniform across browsers, and the LogoDojo website is not currently set up to respond to those signals. Most internet browsers provide controls that allow users to directly manage or disable the placement and usage of cookies on their computer. Please note that disabling cookies may deactivate or otherwise restrict certain features on the LogoDojo website.

Links to Third Party Websites

The LogoDojo website may include links to third party websites that LogoDojo does not own or control. These linked websites are operated by unaffiliated third parties that have separate and independent privacy statements, terms of use, and related notices or disclosures regarding information handling practices. LogoDojo is not responsible for the information handling practices of these independent parties and encourages you to review their practices prior to any information disclosure.

Data Security

LogoDojo maintains appropriate physical, administrative, and technical measures to protect personal data against unauthorized or unlawful access, use, or disclosure. Within our operational practices, access to personal data is restricted and authorized only for those who have a business need for such access.

Additional Privacy Practices - COPPA Compliance

LogoDojo Services are not intended for access and use by children under the age of 13. Accordingly, the content of our website is not designed to target or attract the attention of children or otherwise collect personal data associated with them.

​​

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding the content of this Privacy Policy, you may submit your inquiry to privacy@logodojo.com.